OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable – 9/125

The OS2 singlemode fiber optic cables are ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections, meeting the requirements of high performance with long distances. As a result, more and more vendors tend to provide solutions with OS2 SMF cables for modern network applications. Learn more about OS2 singlemode fiber optic cable.

Feature Article: 250 µm vs. 900 µm

Explore 10 Reasons Why Fiber Cables Are Superior Over Copper Cables

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable – Products

OS2 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/UPC to SC/APC Simplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/APC to SC/APC Simplex OFNR 2.0mm
SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 SC/UPC to SC/APC Simplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/APC to LC/APC Simplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/UPC to SC/APC Duplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/UPC to LC/APC Simplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Flat Clip Uniboot ONFR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/UPC to LC/APC Duplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 LC/APC to SC/UPC Simplex OFNR 2.0mm
G.657.A2 LC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 USConec MDC/UPC to MDC/UPC Uniboot OFNR 2.0mm
OS2 USConec MDC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Uniboot ONFR 2.0mm
OS2 Senko SN/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Flat Clip Uniboot ONFR 2.0mm
OS2 Senko SN/UPC to SN/UPC Duplex Uniboot ONFR 2.0mm

How to Fix a Cut Fiber Optic Cable

While a cut or damaged fiber optic cable can temporarily take your network down, it is possible to quickly fix the cable with the right tools. This wikiHow article will teach you how to splice a cut fiber optic cable back together with a fiber optic stripper and cutter and a fiber optic crimper.

Visit www.fiber.repair for your cable repair needs

Shopping Cart